Winners November 2019

2 Minutes To Kill

Bronze Award

Black Comedy

Across The River And Into The Trees

Gold Award

Best Music Video

Adira's Dream

Silver Award

Best Feature Film

Bilched

Platinum Award

Best Feature Film

Charon

Bronze Award

Best Fantasy Film

Conservation Trip With Empowers Africa

Bronze Award

Best Social Issue Film

Dormant

Silver Award

Best Thriller Feature Film

Extradition

SIlver Award

Best Social Issue Film

Fate Alchemy

Silver Award

Long Short Film

Film D'auteur

Gold Award

Best Short Film

Finite Water

Bronze Award

Documentary Long Short

First Mistake

Gold Award

Best Love Story

Flying Light

Silver Award

Narrative Short Film Over 20 minutes

Going Black

Giold Award

Best Romantic Comedy

Ian's Realm

Gold Award

Best Fantasy Film

Icon

Silver Award

Best Art Film

Infinity 7

Gold Award

Best Sci Fi FIlm

Jesus Rides A Harley

Bronze Award

Best Romantic Comedy

Last Call

Bronze Award

Best Narrative Feature

Late For School

Gold Award

Best Sci Fi FIlm

Lost Love

Silver Award

Best Romance

Memory Man

Bronze Award

Best Sci FI FIlm

My American Dream

Silver Award

Best Narrative Short FIlm

One Night In Hong Kong Bistro

Silver Awarrd

Best Narrative Short Film

Prom Posers

Silver Award

Best Student Film

Reflections

Gold Award

Best Documentary Short Film

Remission

Platinum Award

Best of Fest

Shattered Dreams

Bronze Award

Best Documentary Feature Film

The Jump

Silver Award

Narrative Short Film

The Pinch

Gold Award

Feature Film Screenplay

The Premonition

Silver Award

Best Children's Short Film

They Say It Can't Be Done

Silver Award

Best Documentary Feature

Time Crisis

Gold Award

Best Art Film

Tin Can

Bronze Award

Best Social Issue Film

Tommy

Gold Award

Best Social Issue Film

Tourette's And Zombies

Gold Award

B

Trust Issues

Silver Award

Best Western

Tumble Dry

Silver Award

Best Narrative Short FIlm

We'll Rise At Dawn

Gold Award

Best Children's Feature Film

Young And Naive

Gold Award

Children's Short Film